tr





Address:

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Road,
Sector H-8/1,
Islamabad
Fax : +9251 9250535

tr>
National Institute of Science and Technical Education (NISTE) ISLAMABAD
S.No. DESIGNATION NAME TELEPHONE
1 Director General NISTE Mr. Aftab Habib 051-9250707
Fax- 9250535
2 Deputy Director General Technical Mr. Abdul Majid 9250703
3 Deputy Director General Science Dr. Alyas Qadeer Tahir 9250538
4 Senior Privat secretary _______ 9250544
5 Director--- ______ 9250546
6 Director MIS Engr. Abid Munir 9250549
7 Deputy Director Admin Mr.Suhail Ahmad 9250288
8 Incharge Estate Engr. Abdu Subooh 9250712
9 I/C Training/TE Mr. Abdul Majid 9250703
10 Senior Research Officer Mrs. Amina Nadir 9250547
11 SRO/Coordinator DCHS Mr.Mehmood ul Hassan 9250705
12 Senior Hostel Warden _____ 9250711
13 Admin Officer Mr. Basshir Ahmad Mirani 9250540
14 Store Officer Mr. Syed Sajjad Hussain Shah 9250686
15 Account Officer Ali Muhammad 9250700
16 Assist. Account Officer _______ 9250290
 


Designing & Developed By: Shams un Nisa